photo GoBlueBowlGIF_zps854becd4.gif

Roster

August 3rd, 2009 by Justin Potts


2013 Michigan Football Roster (Numerical)
No. Name Pos. Ht. Wt. Yr./Elig. Hometown (High School)
3 Bo Dever WR 6-2 195 RS So. Lake Forest, Ill. (Lake Forest)
4 De’Veon Smith RB 5-11 223 So. Warren, Ohio (Howland)
5 Justice Hayes RB 5-10 190 RS Jr. Grand Blanc, Mich. (Grand Blanc Community)
6 Brian Cleary QB 6-3 213 RS So. Detroit, Mich. (Detroit Jesuit)
6 Raymon Taylor CB 5-10 182 Sr. Detroit, Mich. (Highland Park)
7 Shane Morris QB 6-3 202 So. Warren, Mich. (De La Salle)
7 Henry Poggi DT 6-4 271 RS Fr. Baltimore, Md. (Gilman School)
8 Channing Stribling DB 6-2 176 So. Matthews, N.C. (Butler)
8 Russell Bellomy QB 6-3 210 RS Jr. Arlington, Texas (Mann)
9 Mike McCray LB 6-4 242 RS Fr. Trotwood, Ohio (Trotwood-Madison)
10 Da’Mario Jones WR 6-2 198 So. Westland, Mich. (John Glenn)
12 Allen Gant DB 6-2 222 RS So. Sylvania, Ohio (Southview)
13 Terry Richardson CB 5-9 172 RS So. Detroit, Mich. (Cass Tech)
13 Alex Swieca QB 6-1 210 RS Jr. New York, N.Y. (The Frisch School)
14 Drake Harris WR 6-4 180 Fr. Grand Rapids, Mich. (Grand Rapids Christian)
15 Garrett Moores QB 6-3 209 RS Fr. Detroit, Mich. (Detroit Catholic)
15 James Ross III LB 6-1 225 Jr. Orchard Lake, Mich. (St. Mary’s Prep)
16 Jack Wangler WR 6-1 200 RS Fr. Royal Oak, Mich. (Warren De La Salle)
17 Freddy Canteen WR 6-1 170 Fr. Elkton, Md. (Eastern Christian Academy)
18 Blake Countess DB 5-10 183 RS Jr. Owings Mills, Md. (Our Lady of Gold Counsel)
19 Wilton Speight QB 6-6 230 Fr. Richmond, Va. (The Collegiate School)
20 Drake Johnson RB 6-0 212 RS So. Ann Arbor, Mich. (Pioneer)
22 Jarrod Wilson S 6-2 202 Jr. Akron, Ohio (Akron Buchtel)
23 Dennis Norfleet WR 5-7 167 Jr. Detroit, Mich. (Martin Luther King)
24 Delonte Hollowell DB 5-9 175 Sr. Detroit, Mich. (Cass Technical)
25 Dymonte Thomas DB 6-2 191 So. Alliance, Ohio (Marlington)
26 Jourdan Lewis DB 5-10 174 So. Detroit, Mich. (Cass Technical)
27 Derrick Green RB 5-11 227 So. Richmond, Va. (Hermitage)
28 Brandon Watson RB 5-11 185 Fr. Elkton, Md. (Eastern Christian Academy)
29 Ross Douglas DB 5-10 186 RS Fr. Avon, Ohio (Avon)
30 Reon Dawson DB 6-2 178 RS Fr. Trotwood, Ohio (Trotwood-Madison)
31 Nick Benda LB 6-0 209 RS So. Champion, Mich. (Westwood)
32 Shaun Austin S 6-1 196 RS So. Plymouth, Mich. (Plymouth)
33 Wyatt Shallman RB 6-3 243 RS Fr. Novi, Mich. (Detroit Catholic Central)
33 Taco Charlton DE 6-6 275 So. Pickerington, Ohio (Central)
34 Jeremy Clark DB 6-4 206 RS So. Madisonville, Ky. (Madisonville N. Hopkins)
35 Joe Bolden LB 6-3 225 Jr. Cincinnati, Ohio (Colerain)
36 Joe Kerridge FB 6-0 247 RS Jr. Traverse City, Mich. (St. Francis)
36 AJ Pearson DB 6-0 202 RS So. John’s Creek, Ga. (Northview)
37 Bobby Henderson RB 5-11 239 RS So. Hopewell Junction, N.Y. (John Jay)
39 Sione Houma FB 6-0 240 Jr. Salt Lake City, Mich. (Highland)
40 Will Hagerup P 6-4 225 RS Sr. Milwaukee, Wisc. (Whitefish Bay)
41 Anthony Capatina DB 5-9 181 RS Sr. Novi, Mich. (Detroit Catholic Central)
42 Ben Gedeon LB 6-3 236 So. Hudson, Ohio (Hudson)
43 Scott Sypniewski LS 6-1 226 RS Fr. Ottawa, Ill. (Marquette)
43 Chris Wormley DL 6-4 292 RS So. Toledo, Ohio (Whitmer)
44 Delano Hill DB 6-0 205 So. Detroit, Mich. (Crockett Technical)
45 Matt Wile PK 6-2 223 Sr. San Diego, Calif. (Francis Parker)
30 J.J. McGrath K 6-2 233 RS Fr. Macomb, Mich. (Lutheran North)
47 Jake Ryan LB 6-3 235 RS Sr. Westlake, Ohio (St. Ignatius)
48 Desmond Morgan LB 6-1 232 Sr. Holland, Mich. (West Ottawa)
49 Anthony Dalimonte CB 5-9 170 RS Fr. Bloomfield Hills, Mich. (Brother Rice)
50 Tom Strobel DE 6-6 268 RS So. Mentor, Ohio (Mentor)
51 Michael Ferns LB 6-3 233 Fr. Saint Clairsville, Ohio (Saint Clairsville)
51 Greg Forelich OL 6-2 266 RS Fr. Maplewood, N.J. (Montclair Kimberly Academy)
52 Mason Cole OL 6-5 275 Fr. Tarpon Springs, Fla. (East Lake)
52 Royce Jenkins-Stone LB 6-2 221 Jr. Detroit, Mich. (Cass Tech)
53 Mario Ojemudia DE 6-3 250 Jr. Farmington Hills, Mich. (Harrison)
55 Garrett Miller DL 6-4 254 RS Fr. Adrian, Mich. (Sand Creek)
55 David Dawson OL 6-4 295 RS Fr. Detroit, Mich. (Cass Technical)
56 Joey Burzynski OL 6-1 288 RS Sr. Carlsbad, Calif. (Carlsbad)
56 Ondre Pipkins DT 6-3 313 Jr. Kansas City, Mo. (Park Hill)
57 Patrick Kugler OL 6-5 295 RS Fr. Wexford, Pa. (North Allegheny)
57 Frank Clark LB 6-2 270 Sr. Cleveland, Ohio (Glenville)
60 Jack Miller OL 6-4 297 RS Jr. Perrysburg, Ohio (St. John’s Jesuit)
61 Graham Glasgow OL 6-6 308 RS Jr. Aurora, Ill. (Marmion Academy)
62 Blake Bars OL 6-5 290 RS So. Nashville, Tenn. (Montgomery Bell Academy)
63 Ben Pliska OL 6-3 277 RS So. Kirkland, Was. (Lake Washington)
65 Kyle Bosch OL 6-5 301 So. Wheaton, Ill. (St. Francis)
66 Dan Liesman LB 6-2 223 RS So. Lansing, Mich. (Lansing Catholic)
67 Kyle Kalis OL 6-5 304 RS So. Lakewood, Ohio (Saint Edward)
69 Willie Henry DT 6-2 297 RS So. Cleveland, Ohio (Glenville)
71 Ben Braden OL 6-6 319 RS So. Rockford, Mich. (Rockford)
72 Logan Tuley-Tillman OL 6-7 290 RS Fr. Peoria, Ill. (Manual)
73 Chris Fox OL 6-6 310 RS Fr. Parker, Colo. (Ponderosa)
73 Maurice Hurst, Jr. DT 6-2 277 RS Fr. Westwood, Mass. (Xaverian Brothers)
74 Dan Samuelson OL 6-5 282 RS Fr. Plymouth, Ind. (Plymouth)
78 Erik Magnuson OL 6-6 295 RS So. San Diego, Calif. (La Costa Canyon)
80 Khalid Hill TE 6-2 255 RS Fr. Detroit, Mich. (Crockett)
81 Csont’e York WR 6-3 194 So. Harper Woods, Mich. (Chandler Park Academy)
82 Amara Darboh WR 6-2 214 RS So. Des Moines, Iowa (Dowling Catholic)
83 Jaron Dukes WR 6-4 200 RS Fr. Columbus, Ohio (Marion Franklin)
84 A.J. Williams TE 6-6 263 Jr. Cincinnati, Ohio (Sycamore)
86 Jehu Chesson WR 6-3 195 RS So. St. Louis, Mo. (Ladue Horton Watkins)
87 Devin Funchess TE 6-5 230 Jr. Farmington Hills, Mich. (Harrison)
88 Jake Butt TE 6-6 250 So. Pickerington, Ohio (Pickerington North)
89 Jonathan Keizer WR 6-5 215 RS Jr. Portage, Mich. (Portage Northern)
90 Bryan Mone DT 6-4 315 Fr. Salt Lake City, Utah (Highland)
91 Alex Mitropolous-Rundus DL 6-2 265 RS Jr. Ann Arbor, Mich. (Pioneer)
91 Kenny Allen K/P 6-3 230 RS So. Fenton, Mich. (Fenton)
92 Keith Heitzman TE 6-3 271 RS Jr. Hilliard, Ohio (Hilliard Davidson)
95 Michael Jocz TE 6-4 231 RS So. Novi, Mich. (Novi)
96 Ryan Glasgow DL 6-4 297 RS So. Aurora, Ill. (Marmion Academy)
97 Brennen Beyer DE 6-3 256 Sr. Canton, Mich. (Plymouth)
98 Devin Gardner QB 6-4 218 RS Sr. Detroit, Mich. (Inkster)
99 Matthew Godin DT 6-6 283 RS So. Novi, Mich. (Catholic Central)